Ticket #574 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 21 months ago

Last modified 10 days ago

Not My Child

Reported by: stefan Owned by: somebody
Priority: critical Milestone:
Component: ALL modules Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

When statmgr requests a restart on Earthworm 7.9, the below message comes up. It is incorrect, the process IS startstop's child.

20170607_UTC_14:42:46 startstop: Cannot stop process_id 14160; it is not my ch d!

Change History

comment:1 Changed 10 days ago by alexander

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed

Resolved. See Ticket #683

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.